Group A
 
 10/0620:00SAINT-DENISFrance2:1RomaniaPWDLFAPts
 11/0614:00LENSAlbania0:1SwitzerlandFrance3210417
 15/0617:00PARISRomania1:1SwitzerlandSwitzerland3120215
 15/0620:00MARSEILLEFrance2:0AlbaniaAlbania3102133
 19/0620:00LILLESwitzerland0:0FranceRomania3012241
 19/0620:00LYONRomania0:1Albania
 Group B
 
 11/0617:00BORDEAUXWales2:1SlovakiaPWDLFAPts
 11/0620:00MARSEILLEEngland1:1RussiaWales3201636
 15/0614:00LILLERussia1:2SlovakiaEngland3120325
 16/0614:00LENSEngland2:1WalesSlovakia3111334
 20/0620:00SAINT-ETIENNESlovakia0:0EnglandRussia3012261
 20/0620:00TOULOUSERussia0:3Wales
 Group C
 
 12/0617:00NICEPoland1:0Northern IrelandPWDLFAPts
 12/0620:00LILLEGermany2:0UkraineGermany3210307
 16/0617:00LYONUkraine0:2Northern IrelandPoland3210207
 16/0620:00SAINT-DENISGermany0:0PolandNorthern Ireland3102223
 21/0617:00PARISNorthern Ireland0:1GermanyUkraine3003050
 21/0617:00MARSEILLEUkraine0:1Poland
 Group D
 
 12/0614:00PARISTurkey0:1CroatiaPWDLFAPts
 13/0614:00TOULOUSESpain1:0Czech RepublicCroatia3210537
 17/0617:00SAINT-ETIENNECzech Republic2:2CroatiaSpain3201526
 17/0620:00NICESpain3:0TurkeyTurkey3102243
 21/0620:00BORDEAUXCroatia2:1SpainCzech Republic3012251
 21/0620:00LENSCzech Republic0:2Turkey
 Group E
 
 13/0617:00SAINT-DENISRep. of Ireland1:1SwedenPWDLFAPts
 13/0620:00LYONBelgium0:2ItalyItaly3201316
 17/0614:00TOULOUSEItaly1:0SwedenBelgium3201426
 18/0614:00BORDEAUXBelgium3:0Rep. of IrelandRep. of Ireland3111244
 22/0620:00NICESweden0:1BelgiumSweden3012131
 22/0620:00LILLEItaly0:1Rep. of Ireland
 Group F
 
 14/0617:00BORDEAUXAustria0:2HungaryPWDLFAPts
 14/0620:00SAINT-ETIENNEPortugal1:1IcelandHungary3120645
 18/0617:00MARSEILLEIceland1:1HungaryIceland3120435
 18/0620:00PARISPortugal0:0AustriaPortugal3030443
 22/0617:00SAINT-DENISIceland2:1AustriaAustria3012141
 22/0617:00LYONHungary3:3Portugal
 Last 16
 
 25/0614:00SAINT-ETIENNESwitzerland1:1PolandPoland win 5:4 on pens
 25/0617:00PARISWales1:0Northern Ireland
 25/0620:00LENSCroatia0:1PortugalAfter Extra Time
 26/0614:00LYONFrance2:1Rep. of Ireland
 26/0617:00LILLEGermany3:0Slovakia
 26/0620:00TOULOUSEHungary0:4Belgium
 27/0617:00SAINT-DENISItaly2:0Spain
 27/0620:00NICEEngland1:2Iceland
 Quarter-Finals
 
 30/0620:00MARSEILLEPoland1:1PortugalPortugal win 5:3 on pens
 01/0720:00LILLEWales3:1Belgium
 02/0720:00BORDEAUXGermany1:1ItalyGermany win 6:5 on pens
 03/0720:00SAINT-DENISFrance5:2Iceland
 Semi-Finals
 
 06/0720:00LYONPortugal2:0Wales
 07/0720:00LILLEGermany0:2France
 Final
 
 10/0720:00SAINT-DENISPortugal1:0FranceAfter Extra Time