2006 World Cup - Germany
Pos Name Nickname Grp KO Bon Tot
1Andy KerrMrDo25748123428
2Stephen BarlowStevie20660152418
2Phillip ArchdallArch24842128418
4Mark CoxWin when you're singing20248159409
5Ron StavelySir Alf22254126402
6Dowles FamilyDowlers22154126401
7Lawrence O'DwyerLozza19748155400
8David FailSporranKickers23748110395
9Peter HammondAzzuri At Last21954121394
9Paresh PatelParesh23248114394
11Piers LeitchLucky Goldstar Cheetahs22224147393
12Mick RoscoeFowler For England23448110392
13Leigh CooperCoops21548122385
13David MichaelsNorthern Exile21142132385
15Tom HilkeneKennedy22260101383
16Richard BennettBenno21148123382
17Julian PardoeWheres Wales?22436121381
17Michael McCarneyBeaks20848125381
19David MuncerDaveM20648125379
20Fleur O'ReillyFleur23042106378
21Valerie WareBlonde and Bald2325491377
22Karen McGovernKazza22242112376
22Matt StokoeHappy Hammers21454108376
24Steve GaigerTattie23236107375
24Ian HallDefoe4England22154100375
24David AcresLord Acres21854103375
27Jess LeemanJess20742125374
28Daniel PowellIf in doubt, punt!22636111373
28John RobertsIt's Ma-day-ski!21442117373
30Barry LeahyRoy Keane22142109372
31Peter BarlowMan with no Nickname21154105370
32Owen DownieMonkey Man21742110369
32Michael SullivanMikey Nailly Jerry2343699369
32Matthew FletcherCapehorner2364291369
35Colin GallagherThe Mighty Yid2185496368
35Richard GladwynBob20454110368
37Christopher ClarkSpecial 121942106367
37Stuart HunterHibees 7nil2354884367
39David YoudsYoudsey2244299365
40Andy GoslitskiGoz2164899363
41Emanuela CoxEmi17754130361
41Daniel RaymondRaymondo22236103361
43Thomas DempseyTom21242106360
43Ross SullivanProfessor Gripper17948133360
45Robert BodyMrs Blobby2244886358
46Stuart MeikleBetty's Babes2065497357
46Matt KinradeGranny Lickers21730110357
46Steve DempseyDempo2135490357
49John StokoeThe Old Boss20548103356
50Karl ChapmanChappas2165485355
50John Paul CooneyThe Hand of God18942124355
50Ed LiardetTeddy2244289355
50Charlotte KellyChaz Mcfootie19942114355
50Steve FarndonSea Lions19442119355
55Karen CochraneKarma2045496354
56Paul BrennanGet Your Ass to Mars!!!19642115353
56Chris DownieKristof18248123353
58Luke O'DeaMegatarsal2324278352
58Stephen BarlowStevo19048114352
58Lewis DownieLittle Lue18560107352
61Alan WillsRigsby20824119351
61Dave McWilliamDavey Mack17948124351
63Geoff ColemanGeoff21436100350
64Juliet AnnettsJuliet2054895348
64Atul ThakrarAT1995495348
66Nick BennettI know a lot about football2084890346
67Lynne HilkeneGrumpy's Wife1935498345
67Andrew CollinsNo 'F' in Rooney2164287345
67Scott WrightSlipincider2194284345
67Tim BrownNewkey2024895345
71Snehal ThakarSneaky Sne2054891344
71Ritesh ShahTesh18548111344
73Allan PoynerSirPercy2284867343
73Scott KillenBig Bad Flange2114290343
73Frank JoyceCoppell Is King19942102343
73Julian RatcliffeRatatouille19742104343
73Kevin DineenKdineen2015488343
78Wayne GallagherHappy Hammers2175471342
79Charles WoolleyThe Bear2034296341
80Stephen JellettNitro2123692340
81Callum NicholsonCJ2045481339
81Graham OakesOakes formerly known as Bridgey2123691339
83Valerie WareLife's a Pitch2173685338
83Neil FoxHand of Sod19542101338
85Chris AveryReg Buster18548104337
85Sin KingSion2145469337
87Monica FernandesMonica2013698335
87Rob OunsleyUrz1875494335
89Raymond HilkeneGrumpy2063097333
90Judith DahmenJude2034287332
90Anthony BodensteinToni2023694332
92Philip O'TooleMucksavage1854898331
93Spencer O'DeaPickles19130109330
93Donat KunschertDK17448108330
95David Da CostaDDC2143679329
95George CooperCoops Senior19036103329
95Chris BarlowDiego 'Sweet Feet' Van Der Goal19230107329
98Nick Davis2006 is our year2004880328
99Robert DaviesRobbo18342102327
99Dave RoscoeChorley FM2323065327
101Darren AveryMesmerise FC2082494326
102Katie DavisLamps, Cole and Terry - Winners2033686325
102Russ HinesBennett Bashers 1845487325
104Gregg MilbyNobby1994283324
104David BarlowThe Real David barlow2003094324
106Debbie LongSeven1884887323
107Rob SullivanMrs Doyle1883697321
108Luke BurrowesBugsy1914287320
109Aaron MorrisAaron2174854319
110Christian RiesKrisz1764894318
111Dave KirkhamSox1943687317
111Emmanuel BodensteinMagnes16436117317
113Nick BroadLuckyGoldStarCheetah2013678315
113Matt MacdonaldSoccerwho2074266315
113Terence JacksonWigwam1964871315
116Vlad LobatoLobby2062483313
116Jennifer MorrisGunner2105449313
116Matt BatesBatesy1913092313
119Ciaran CarrWinner2024861311
120Ivar SchoutNederland Oh Nederland17430106310
121Marc TomlinsonTommo1814284307
122Anthony BodensteinToni11883088306
123Daniel PaulGoldenBoys1853683304
123Iain MacphersonMacphei2022478304
125James SullivanMini Stato1833088301
125Shahid MohammedS-mo1774282301
125Nick BushNiblet2164837301
128Justin WelfordHow do I know2003070300
129Peter BerrellTetbury Whites1893079298
129Jared BudnarowskiJabs2093653298
131Emmanuel BodensteinSinge15130116297
132Len DowniePigsmightfly1954853296
132Gareth PhillipsShining Boot1943666296
132Sylvain EscuratSylvain1783682296
135Toni SavoryMrs Brent2054248295
136Eric HarbertsEharberts1584293293
136Andrew SmithEastern Front1883669293
136Andy MouleMarocco1714874293
139Alan CrossanScotland for Trinidad1932475292
140Katie CochraneKatie1573694287
140Doug MooreDoug1833074287
142David DewsDoubleD1694275286
143Kevin FullerSpackman's Blue and White Army1782481283
144Peter HaggerCaptain Grandad1853067282
145Craig BaconThe Mighty Mr Bacon1752480279
146Mark PettsCisse's Peg Leg1763071277
147Hugh MaiseyAnthorin1702478272
148Joanne BurkeJo 1722469265
149Tamara SsimpsonTammylee1633664263
150Billy SuryajayaBilly1274286255
151Justin WelfordLucky Dip Monkey1563662254
152Sukhjit ChomberWild-E-Coyote1131888219
153Tharanveer BharajTan1121294218
154Maria TsoumaZorba1352457216
155Sue RuncieRunciblespoon1141287213
156Ourania ChristodoulouNina101668175